FORD KA Power steering column
  • FORD KA Power steering column

FORD KA Power steering column

€250.00

Power steering column for Ford Ka (2008 onwards).

Repair service or exchange with work guaranteed.

FORD KA Power steering column

FORD KA Power

€250.00
Service :
Quantity :
Exchange?
Shipment
Ask a Question

Hurry! Only 7 Left in Stock!

  • Live chat
  • Contact by Whatsapp

Power steering column for Ford Ka (2008 onwards).

Repair service or exchange with work guaranteed.

1 year warranty in remanufactured units.


Synthoms
- The power steering stops working and is restored by removing and putting the contact.
- The indicator lights up in the shape of a steering wheel and when it works it does so with vibrations.


Error codes
C1002  Torque sensor malfunction.
C1005 Angle sensor malfunction.
C1007 Faulty electric motor / Fault motor phases.
X0000 Other(s)
Informatión:the description of the error codes may not coincide depending on the diagnostic machine used, the important thing is that the code matches.

TYPE OF SERVICES:


  • Repair your own unit: After making the purchase, you must send the damaged piece by parcel.

We put at your service our national / international transport company for shipping if you wish.

Once we receive it, our technicians will examine it in our test benches to detect the fault and make the repair. We will send you back your fully repaired and guaranteed unit. Usually it takes about 24-48h once we have it in our laboratory.


  • Exchange units:
We have at your disposal a large stock of exchange units, to send immediately. You only need to provide us with the reference of your piece or the make and model of your vehicle and we will send you an unit compatible with yours. This service, necessarily entails the payment of a deposit not included in the price shown. You must return the defective unit within a maximum period of 15 days to recover your deposit. The deposit for this unit is  150€.

If your reference is not in this list, dont worry, your unit can probably be repaired.

Feel free of contacting us and we will help you the find the right product.


References
FORD 1567600
FORD 1567610
FORD 1567612
FORD 1588272
FORD 1700377
FORD 1700390
FORD 1700397
FORD 1700399
FORD 2016428
FORD 2028440
FORD 2066952
FORD 2122164
FORD 2193362
FORD 2275822
FORD 735473024
FORD 735473026
FORD 735473028
FORD 735473030
FORD 735517029
FORD 735517031
FORD 735517033
FORD 735517035
FORD 735544215
FORD 735544217
FORD 735544219
FORD 735544221
FORD 735570995
FORD 735570997
FORD 735570999
FORD 735571001
FORD 77365513
FORD 77365514
FORD 77365515
FORD 77365516
FORD 77366148
FORD 77366149
FORD 77366150
FORD 77366151
FORD 77366392
FORD 77366393
FORD 77366394
FORD 77366395
FORD 9S513C529PA38C5
FORD 9S513C529PA38TD
FORD 9S513C529PC38C5
FORD 9S513C529PC38TD
FORD 9S513C529SA38C5
FORD 9S513C529SA38TD
FORD 9S513C529SC38C5
FORD 9S513C529SC38TD
FORD G1B1-3D071-AB
FORD G1B1-3D071-AC
FORD H1B1-3D071-AA
FORD H1B1-3D071-AB
FORD H1B1-3D071-AC
FORD H1B1-3D071-AD
FORD H1B1-3D071-AE
¿Otra referencia? Contáctenos
This product has no reviews!

Boxed:

Sticky Add To Cart

Font: