From 04/11/2021 to 05/31/2021 enjoy a € 15.00 discount when placing an order over € 150.00.

FIAT PANDA Power steering column
  • FIAT PANDA Power steering column

FIAT PANDA Power steering column

€250.00

Power steering column for Fiat Panda (2003 onwards).

Repair service or exchange with work guaranteed.

FIAT PANDA Power steering column

FIAT PANDA

€250.00
Service :
Quantity :
Exchange?
Shipment
Ask a Question

Hurry! Only 6 Left in Stock!

  • Live chat
  • Contact by Whatsapp

Power steering column for Fiat Panda (2003 onwards).

Repair service or exchange with work guaranteed.

1 year warranty in remanufactured units.


Synthoms
- The power steering stops working and is restored by removing and putting the contact.
- The indicator lights up in the shape of a steering wheel and when it works it does so with vibrations.


Error codes
C1002  Torque sensor malfunction.
C1005 Angle sensor malfunction.
C1007 Faulty electric motor / Fault motor phases.
X0000 Other(s)
Informatión:the description of the error codes may not coincide depending on the diagnostic machine used, the important thing is that the code matches.

TYPE OF SERVICES:


  • Repair your own unit: After making the purchase, you must send the damaged piece by parcel.

We put at your service our national / international transport company for shipping if you wish.

Once we receive it, our technicians will examine it in our test benches to detect the fault and make the repair. We will send you back your fully repaired and guaranteed unit. Usually it takes about 24-48h once we have it in our laboratory.


  • Exchange units:
We have at your disposal a large stock of exchange units, to send immediately. You only need to provide us with the reference of your piece or the make and model of your vehicle and we will send you an unit compatible with yours. This service, necessarily entails the payment of a deposit not included in the price shown. You must return the defective unit within a maximum period of 15 days to recover your deposit. The deposit for this unit is  150€.

If your reference is not in this list, dont worry, your unit can probably be repaired.

Feel free of contacting us and we will help you the find the right product.


References
FIAT 0000077363259
FIAT 51708899
FIAT 51708900
FIAT 51746818
FIAT 51746819
FIAT 51754448
FIAT 51795116
FIAT 51820249
FIAT 51820251
FIAT 71736287
FIAT 71736288
FIAT 71736291
FIAT 71736292
FIAT 71738424
FIAT 735374944
FIAT 735374945
FIAT 73736287
FIAT 77365088
FIAT 77365204
¿Otra referencia? Contáctenos
This product has no reviews!

Boxed:

Sticky Add To Cart

Font: