FIAT 500 Power steering column
  • FIAT 500 Power steering column

FIAT 500 Power steering column

€250.00

Power steering column for Fiat 500 (2007 onwards).

Repair service or exchange with work guaranteed.

FIAT 500 Power steering column

FIAT 500 Power

€250.00
Service :
Quantity :
Exchange?
Shipment
Ask a Question

Hurry! Only 7 Left in Stock!

  • Live chat
  • Contact by Whatsapp

Power steering column for Fiat 500 (2007 onwards).

Repair service or exchange with work guaranteed.

1 year warranty in remanufactured units.


Synthoms
- The power steering stops working and is restored by removing and putting the contact.
- The indicator lights up in the shape of a steering wheel and when it works it does so with vibrations.


Error codes
C1002  Torque sensor malfunction.
C1005 Angle sensor malfunction.
C1007 Faulty electric motor / Fault motor phases.
X0000 Other(s)
Informatión:the description of the error codes may not coincide depending on the diagnostic machine used, the important thing is that the code matches.

TYPE OF SERVICES:


  • Repair your own unit: After making the purchase, you must send the damaged piece by parcel.

We put at your service our national / international transport company for shipping if you wish.

Once we receive it, our technicians will examine it in our test benches to detect the fault and make the repair. We will send you back your fully repaired and guaranteed unit. Usually it takes about 24-48h once we have it in our laboratory.


  • Exchange units:
We have at your disposal a large stock of exchange units, to send immediately. You only need to provide us with the reference of your piece or the make and model of your vehicle and we will send you an unit compatible with yours. This service, necessarily entails the payment of a deposit not included in the price shown. You must return the defective unit within a maximum period of 15 days to recover your deposit. The deposit for this unit is  150€.

If your reference is not in this list, dont worry, your unit can probably be repaired.

Feel free of contacting us and we will help you the find the right product.


References
ABARTH 735511474
ABARTH 735526395
ABARTH 735536383
ABARTH 735541061
ABARTH 735570792
ABARTH 77366044
ABARTH 77366414
FIAT 735 511 470
FIAT 735 526 392
FIAT 735 541 057
FIAT 735511471
FIAT 735511474
FIAT 735511475
FIAT 735526391
FIAT 735526394
FIAT 735526395
FIAT 735536379
FIAT 735536380
FIAT 735536383
FIAT 735536384
FIAT 735541056
FIAT 735541060
FIAT 735541061
FIAT 735570787
FIAT 735570788
FIAT 735570791
FIAT 735570792
FIAT 735576415
FIAT 735576416
FIAT 735576419
FIAT 735576420
FIAT 77365683
FIAT 77365684
FIAT 77365685
FIAT 77365686
FIAT 77366044
FIAT 77366045
FIAT 77366046
FIAT 77366047
FIAT 77366411
FIAT 77366412
FIAT 77366413
FIAT 77366414
¿Otra referencia? Contáctenos
This product has no reviews!

Boxed:

Sticky Add To Cart

Font: