LANCIA YPSILON Power steering column
  • LANCIA YPSILON Power steering column

LANCIA YPSILON Power steering column

€250.00

Power steering column for Lancia Ypsilon (2003-2011)..

Repair service or exchange with work guaranteed.

LANCIA YPSILON Power steering column

LANCIA YPSILON

€250.00
Service :
Quantity :
Exchange? (+50€)
Shipment
Ask a Question

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Power steering column for Lancia Ypsilon (2003-2011).

Repair service or exchange with work guaranteed.

1 year warranty in remanufactured units.


Synthoms
- The power steering stops working and is restored by removing and putting the contact.
- The indicator lights up in the shape of a steering wheel and when it works it does so with vibrations.


Error codes
C1002  Torque sensor malfunction.
C1005 Angle sensor malfunction.
C1007 Faulty electric motor / Fault motor phases.
X0000 Other(s)
Informatión:the description of the error codes may not coincide depending on the diagnostic machine used, the important thing is that the code matches.

TYPE OF SERVICES:


  • Repair your own unit: After making the purchase, you must send the damaged piece by parcel.

We put at your service our national / international transport company for shipping if you wish.

Once we receive it, our technicians will examine it in our test benches to detect the fault and make the repair. We will send you back your fully repaired and guaranteed unit. Usually it takes about 24-48h once we have it in our laboratory.


  • Exchange units:
We have at your disposal a large stock of exchange units, to send immediately. You only need to provide us with the reference of your piece or the make and model of your vehicle and we will send you an unit compatible with yours. This service, necessarily entails the payment of a deposit not included in the price shown. You must return the defective unit within a maximum period of 15 days to recover your deposit. The deposit for this unit is  150€.

If your reference is not in this list, dont worry, your unit can probably be repaired.

Feel free of contacting us and we will help you the find the right product.


References
LANCIA 51707774
LANCIA 0000071734876
LANCIA 77363430
LANCIA 71734878
LANCIA 51749208
LANCIA 51825824
LANCIA 51707775
LANCIA 51825825
LANCIA 71734879
LANCIA 0000071734877
LANCIA 51749209
LANCIA 77363432
FIAT 51707775
¿Otra referencia? Contáctenos
This product has no reviews!